Home
Engines
     Ratings
    Downloads
    Perft
    Italian Engines Details
    Italian Engines Official register
e4e6 1'+1"
    Conditions
    Live Tournament MF-0006
    Live Gauntlet Nirvanachess 1.8 64-bit
    Live Tournament MB-0006
    Finished Tournaments
    Finished Gauntlets
    Finished Swisses
    Start Positions
Games
Links
Contact
Live GSEI events
    1. CIPS 2001 Pisa
    2. CIPS 2002 Pontedera
    3. CIPS 2003 Pontedera
    4. CIPS 2004 Roma
    5. CIPS 2005 Cutro
    1. CCC 2005 Bologna
    6. CIPS 2006 Como
    7. CIPS 2007 & 2. CCC Bologna


 
 
Engines: Ratings
 
 

Rating list

1'+1" Elo ratings - Updated: August 17th, 2014 - 78,784 games

Rank NameRating Score Average
Opponent
DrawsGames
ELO+-
1Houdini 1.5 643351+59-5988%-40415%190
2Critter 1.6a 643301+53-5385%-35621%190
3Komodo 5 643195+40-4061%-8131%220
4Gull II 643186+46-4673%-22127%190
5Chiron 2 643181+46-4672%-21929%189
6Stockfish 1.6 JA 64 2CPU3100+32-3254%-2234%340
7Senpai 1.0 643059+32-3247%+2134%340
8Hiarcs 13.1 2CPU2999+41-4133%+13326%220
9Glaurung 2.2 JA 64 2CPU2921+45-4541%+3927%191
10Rybka 1.2n2914+54-5450%-7520%152
11Toga II 1.4.1SE 2CPU2870+53-5337%+8517%150
12Nirvanachess 1.7 642856+70-7048%-5429%89
13Crafty 23.7 64-bit2814+19-1968%-12827%1005
14Fizbo 1.2 64 pop2792+26-2659%-6333%480
15Arasan 17.2 64-bit pop2787+21-2164%-10230%778
16Ktulu 92776+17-1762%-8825%1289
17Atlas 3.70 642770+29-2963%-9125%420
18Fruit 2.3 642767+23-2358%-6731%630
19Chronos 1.9.9 64-bit2731+18-1856%-4332%1014
20Spike 1.2 Turin2729+17-1756%-4731%1197
21Bison 9.11 64-bit2727+21-2155%-4023%780
22Gambit Fruit 1.0 Beta 4b2715+102-10294%-5756%118
23Naum 2.0 Mainz2714+116-11697%-7705%134
24Rhetoric 1.4 64-bit2669+23-2347%+2330%660
25Delfi 5.42657+21-2149%-327%872
26Zappa Mexico2654+137-13795%-6204%71
27Alaric 7072650+25-2541%+6627%601
28Andscacs 0.64 64-bit pop2643+21-2143%+4828%780
29Hamsters 0.8.2 dev 8 CIPS 2CP2636+75-7538%+12420%90
30Pawny 1.0 64-bit SSE4.22614+17-1739%+8126%1290
31List 5.122588+25-2537%+9725%599
32Alfil 8.12577+61-6149%-815%119
33Gandalf 6.012574+80-8087%-43111%119
34Gojemat 6.6.b012573+30-3055%-5218%450
35Ruffian 1.0.52571+143-14393%-6283%68
36Capivara LK 0.09b02d 642548+23-2347%+2331%600
37The King 3.332529+93-9385%-40214%77
38BugChess2 1.5.22528+23-2328%+16723%780
39Movei 0.08.4032522+86-8689%-5727%134
40ZL 2.02502+114-11487%-44712%58
41Pharaon 3.4 Beta202501+77-7786%-41518%108
42SlowChess Blitz WV2.12495+81-8187%-46210%124
43Scorpio 2.02492+81-8186%-45910%124
44Kaissa 1.8a2489+61-6144%+3321%121
45Hakkapeliitta 1.0 x642478+49-4943%+4117%180
46SOS 5 for Arena2478+79-7984%-44410%124
47Betsabe II 1.472472+17-1765%-10821%1260
48Sloppy 0.1.12468+81-8184%-4346%124
49Sjakk v2.1 x642465+79-7951%-2822%89
50Viper 0.1 JA SMP2465+73-7342%+5621%91
51Pseudo 0.7c2464+75-7583%-36818%107
52Kiwi 0.6d2441+28-2848%+821%527
53Thinker 4.7a2440+85-8579%-31319%78
54Ufim 8.022437+65-6580%-34612%148
55Green Light Chess 3.01.2.22430+71-7175%-28010%118
56Nejmet 3.072422+75-7584%-46913%134
57SmarThink 0.16b[eta]++2421+76-7681%-38513%124
58nanoSzachy 3.02420+76-7683%-46710%134
59Pepito 1.552418+74-7478%-32914%108
60Petir 4.9999992404+75-7577%-31411%108
61Maverick 0.51 642404+15-1572%-17418%1980
62Snitch 1.6.22392+74-7479%-35515%124
63Yace 0.99.562391+95-9580%-34210%71
64Hermann 2.02383+67-6772%-23216%118
65Muse 0.899b2377+73-7381%-42011%133
66Gaia 3.52376+67-6771%-22414%118
67Diablo 0.5.12376+17-1745%+3323%1259
68Matacz 1.32374+75-7579%-4208%134
69GreKo 5.52362+65-6570%-21021%118
70Myrddin 0.86 JA 642361+14-1466%-12919%1980
71Plisk 0.2.7_d 64pop2361+14-1466%-12919%1980
72ECE 12.012356+36-3649%+1017%294
73XPDNT 0801032355+92-9276%-29810%72
74Phalanx XXII gcc2353+70-7072%-26115%108
75Leila 0.53h2346+28-2849%+1617%547
76Quark 1.502344+71-7172%-25212%108
77Tytan 9.32 642341+14-1466%-12121%1860
78EveAnn 1.71a2339+14-1464%-10720%1978
79NoraGrace 1.0 64?2337+14-1463%-10519%1980
80SpiderChess 0706032334+71-7174%-29611%124
81TJchess 1.1 642332+14-1464%-11221%1860
82gosu 0.162330+64-6468%-17818%119
83TRACE 1.37a2322+82-8267%-18915%78
84Tao 5.42320+81-8167%-18715%78
85Natwarlal 0.142311+70-7077%-35513%134
86Pupsi 0.192304+70-7067%-21014%108
87Popochin 3.12302+72-7268%-2089%108
88Rotor 0.22302+110-11079%-3436%68
89Sjeng 12.132296+70-7072%-25611%124
90Cheese 1.1b2289+14-1458%-5722%1950
91Esc 1.162288+26-2652%-4815%672
92Terra 3.42285+80-8065%-15019%78
93Typhoon 1.00.3482285+81-8163%-15012%78
94GES 1.362281+63-6362%-11420%116
95Chaturanga 2.4.22270+44-4450%+320%196
96Queen 4.032266+69-6964%-16317%107
97Horizon 4.3.1652263+64-6460%-9815%117
98Orion 0.2 64pop2262+14-1455%-4022%1860
99Matilde 2008 642260+14-1456%-4322%1932
100Firefly 2.7.0 642254+14-1454%-3125%1860
101Merlin 2.0 beta2254+68-6871%-29613%134
102GNU Chess 5.072252+63-6358%-9620%118
103Tornado 1.0 Mainz2250+80-8060%-10816%77
104CyberPagno 2.2 alpha2247+13-1353%-2121%2216
105Protej 0.5.8c2241+12-1256%-6716%3227
106Exacto 0.e 642241+14-1452%-1828%1860
107resp 0.192240+102-10275%-2789%68
108Hagrid 0.7.562240+64-6457%-8414%118
109pikoSzachy 2.22235+69-6960%-13913%108
110Neurosis 2.22231+105-10574%-2683%68
111Ayito 0.2.9942229+13-1350%+232%1948
112Matant 5.042228+68-6869%-26911%134
113Abrok 4.02224+98-9882%-37015%68
114RattateChess Nosferatu2223+13-1351%-420%2193
115Baron 0.99.32211+69-6958%-11412%108
116GarboChess 0.212209+63-6355%-5219%118
117Thor's Hammer 2.282209+78-7856%-7022%78
118Gibbon 2.42c2206+65-6553%-4914%118
119Buzz 0.08 642198+14-1446%+2620%1858
120OBender 3.10.22197+63-6356%-9933%108
121Chexa 0.2.92196+31-3167%-15913%500
122K2 0572195+14-1446%+3019%1859
123Matheus 2.32192+68-6866%-2329%134
124Nesik 2177+68-6865%-21710%134
125Sage 2.2a2162+69-6959%-11810%124
126OliThink 5.0.82156+68-6853%-5715%108
127Madeleine 0.22154+13-1340%+8321%2164
128Fortress 1.6.22153+13-1342%+5920%2334
129Woodpecker 1.022152+86-8657%-9010%71
130Mustang 4.972151+66-6662%-19020%134
131WJChess 1.642144+85-8556%-8113%71
132Gaia30a 2137+94-9475%-27815%68
133GK 2135+64-6445%+2516%118
134Adam 3.02117+95-9573%-2574%68
135Etude 0.1.22114+92-9230%+2799%87
136Uragano_3D 0.872111+40-4047%+2616%244
137parrot 0707222105+69-6947%-417%108
138ProChess 102 A doctor2104+36-3658%-1614%359
139Genesis 2.01beta012095+64-6443%+6616%118
140Fischerle 0.9.50 642092+15-1532%+13620%1857
141MadChess 1.4 64?2088+15-1532%+14018%1860
142Scidlet 3.6-beta32084+64-6455%-3719%124
143Gaviota 0.332080+83-8341%+8035%60
144Monarch 2002-04c2072+63-6356%-10923%134
145AdroitChess 0.3 JA2071+95-9525%+33611%87
146Wing 2.0a2068+82-8249%+519%72
147Prophet 2.0 gcc2063+69-6944%+4014%108
148Dolphin 1.02062+44-4473%-21318%222
149Gullydeckel 2.16.pl12061+66-6638%+10110%118
150RDChess 3.232055+92-9263%-8616%67
151Holmes 0.8.29e2040+65-6537%+12314%118
152Plywood 1.7.32038+70-7041%+6616%108
153Gerbil 012033+87-8765%-16818%68
154Witz Alpha 212020+86-8643%+568%72
155Sunsetter C102012+67-6747%+378%124
156Napoleon 1.5.02009+40-4055%-3415%234
157SSEChessII 2.02 10-1-992003+67-6745%+468%124
158Sharper 0.171999+64-6445%+5023%124
159Requiem 0.531994+84-8455%-1728%68
160Cinnamon 1.2b1991+32-3244%+8418%411
161Soldat 3.1721991+32-3245%+5020%389
162Ghost 2.0.11991+16-1622%+24012%1860
163Muriel 0.7.11985+67-6749%-1913%134
164Coiled 0.2b1980+27-2769%-13533%475
165Small Potato 0.6.11973+66-6643%+7711%124
166Rival 1.181966+64-6434%+24311%157
167Hopeless 0.471966+362-3620%+3520%4
168Surprise 4.3 beta13 JA1965+67-6742%+859%124
169Micro-Max 4.81957+68-6847%+1014%134
170Smash 1.0.31952+35-3542%+7615%326
171Sam 1949+66-6643%+10213%124
172Morphy 3.221936+68-6845%+3113%134
173Simontacchi 1.81-Decepticon1934+66-6640%+11716%124
174Heracles 0.5.91930+101-10118%+4598%90
175Warrior 1.0.31929+87-8734%+14617%71
176Taktix 2.23x1917+86-8626%+23719%78
177BremboCE CHIPS_24.5.20021909+32-3262%-9518%401
178SEE 0.6.91908+67-6737%+14415%124
179RiNkO! 1.13 fast1900+27-2741%+10923%599
180TSCP 1.811882+88-8824%+27413%78
181GChessIV v0.2.01881+26-2646%+4429%545
182Mint 2.31858+70-7040%+11210%134
183Grizzly 1.40.0b1853+78-7821%+3227%117
184Philemon C1847+79-7924%+26413%108
185Tamerlane 0.21821+27-2748%+5613%611
186VICKY 0.035a1818+92-9223%+26315%71
187FAUCE 0.41c1817+31-3154%-3138%357
188Pulsar 2007-9a1808+81-8121%+31212%107
189Alex 1.781806+86-8643%+7219%68
190Gargamella 0.5.01785+30-3055%-7317%505
191HoiChess 0.10.01783+85-8517%+3894%118
192Testina III c1775+40-4036%+19222%310
193Skaki 1.22 J.A1775+69-6925%+28118%124
194Pooky 2.71774+165-16512%+6582%47
195Simple 00481774+68-6825%+28219%124
196Aldebaran 0.7.01773+26-2647%+3028%579
197Tony's Chess 0.021772+99-9915%+38116%73
198Robin 0.9831761+92-9230%+23010%68
199STORM 0.61755+75-7525%+3026%124
200Piranha 0.51753+88-8819%+3616%107
201Rainman 0.7.51739+92-9230%+25313%68
202Roce 0.03601738+86-8628%+25426%68
203Sayuri 2014.05.251737+86-8618%+54411%113
204Replicant 1.2e1737+89-8928%+25521%68
205MSCP 1.6g1705+76-7629%+2697%134
206DimitriWBE 21701+94-9416%+4154%108
207IQ23.003 1700+96-9629%+45312%117
208SharpChess 2.5.2.01695+75-7520%+36411%124
209Mizar 2.01673+53-5353%-2125%138
210Zoidberg 0.11672+112-11215%+4176%71
211Minimardi 1.31671+76-7628%+3049%134
212Vanilla Chess 2.6g1669+111-11115%+4206%71
213LarsenVB 0.02.241667+33-3349%+524%339
214Nero 6.11628+78-7824%+3517%133
215Needle 0.53.11616+77-7724%+36110%134
216SdBC 0.4.14.01606+83-8314%+45610%124
217Murderhole 1.0.101591+80-8022%+3948%132
218Tikov 0.6.3 Rev 2 JA1589+130-1307%+5741%76
219Dimitri WBE 1.471586+39-3949%+615%260
220Pentagon 1.21578+36-3648%+1224%280
221Roque 1.11569+100-10015%+43315%68
222StAndersen 1.31 JA1556+86-8610%+50812%124
223Gedeone 1620b1516+35-3550%+619%324
224Pierre 1.71511+119-1197%+6122%108
225Gringo 1.4.9b1508+130-1304%+6732%113
226mooboo 0.04E ver19.11.20021502+79-7917%+47515%133
227Talvmenni 0.0.11492+196-1962%+6635%42
228Raffaela 0.0.2.241484+38-3852%-4032%257
229Mystery 2.11479+82-8215%+50213%134
230Marquis 0.1.51472+84-8416%+5059%135
231GOYAZ 41459+141-1413%+7234%113
232Nanook 0.161430+83-8313%+54812%135
233MFChess 1.11406+122-12214%+5597%69
234KillerQueen 2 beta 31398+41-4151%-1734%207
235Butterfly 0.1.9 alpha1329+33-3364%-9635%305
236Satana 2.0.11325+34-3426%+22831%395
237Frank 0.581316+36-3656%-5021%316
238GiuChess 1.0beta21283+35-3552%-2632%279
239SDG 2.1.35.2101261+152-1521%+8122%124
240Xadreco 5.71249+247-2470%+8640%71
241Pos 1.201248+202-2021%+8860%104
242BRAMA 0512041224+38-3856%-6521%286
243NSVChess 0.141219+109-1094%+7706%134
244Numpty 0.21200+113-1134%+7896%134
245Neurone I1125+49-4936%+9632%142
246Unidexter 0.0.1858+81-8158%-4555%42
247ACE 0.1775+210-21033%+8333%6

Table graphics by Kirill Kryukov

Created with Bayeselo 0056 by Remi Coulom

Offset: Spike 1.2 Turin has a fixed rating of 2729

Source: all tournament and gauntlet games available on this site